Seloger.Fr - Info seloger.fr

seloger receives about 14 unique visitors and 14 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $0.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $292.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank seloger.fr is ranked number 13,528,790 in the world and 3.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Paris, A8, France and links to network IP address 217.151.2.4.

About - seloger.fr

How popular is seloger.fr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14
Monthly Unique Visitors:
420
Daily Pageviews:
14 (1.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
13,528,790 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
3.0E-6% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 91.3%92.4%90
United States 1.1%1.0%44969
United Kingdom 1.0%0.9%8732
Brazil 0.8%1.7%10070
Belgium 0.8%0.6%2145
Luxembourg 0.7%0.4%399

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
seloger.com
90.59%96.60%9.1
edito.seloger.com
6.08%1.20%1.68
vacances.seloger.com
2.95%1.19%3.4
financer.seloger.com
1.78%0.29%1.4
vendre.seloger.com
0.62%0.13%1.7
dromadaire.seloger.com
0.61%0.08%1.1
buzz.seloger.com
0.45%0.06%1.2
laminutefinance.seloger.com
0.38%0.05%1.2
biens-vendus.seloger.com
0.28%0.08%2.5
conseils.seloger.com
0.26%0.10%3.2
OTHER
0%0.21%0

How fast does seloger.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(2445 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
31
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush seloger.fr
Domain:
  seloger.fr
Rank:
  33,052,831
Organic Keywords:
  10
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is seloger.fr?

Facebook likes:
  497
Facebook shares:
  3,283
Facebook comments:
  846
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  18
Facebook total:
  4,626
Google +:
  2,588
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much seloger.fr can earn?

Website Value:
$292.37
Daily Revenue:
$0.11
Monthly Revenue:
$3.30
Yearly Revenue:
$40.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is seloger.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.151.2.4
ASN:
AS16136 
ISP:
SeLoger.com S.A. 
Server Location:
Paris
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 217.151.2.4

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/js/common/jquery-1.9.0.js
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/js/common/omniture.production.a74ab8ff.js
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/js/common/omniture_v2.production.0afc0c81.js
http://www7.smartadserver.com/call2/pubmj/57426/430850/9718/M/1977573056/?
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/css/sl_mobile/home.production.5f7e5a13.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://dcniko1cv0rz.cloudfront.net/realytics-1.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/css/sl_mobile/home.production.5f7e5a13.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/images/common/icons/sl/apple-touch-icon-72x72.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/images/common/loader/ajax-loader_32x32.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/images/common/logo/sl/logo_94x29.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/images/common/pictos/account_white.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/images/common/pictos/close_grey.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/images/common/pictos/menu_white.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/images/common/pictos/search_submit_white.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/images/common/select/arrow_grey.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/images/common/sprites/footer_mobile.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/images/sl_mobile/bg-home-SL-mobile.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/js/common/jquery-1.9.0.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/js/common/omniture.production.a74ab8ff.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/js/common/omniture_v2.production.0afc0c81.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/js/sl_mobile/home/home.production.4ce2b819.js (expiration not specified)
http://static-bp.kameleoon.com/css/customers/mwyprleeb2/0/kameleoon.js (90 minutes)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 41.5KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/js/common/jquery-1.9.0.js could save 41.5KiB (50% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 34.2KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://dcniko1cv0rz.cloudfront.net/realytics-1.2.min.js could save 34.2KiB (***% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.29 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="idtt_achat" class="fakelabel">ACHAT</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="idtt_loc" class="fakelabel">LOCATION</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (44% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/images/common/logo/sl/logo_94x29.png could save 718B (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.seloger.com/z/produits/assets/images/common/icons/sl/apple-touch-icon-72x72.png could save 652B (49% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://www.seloger.com/ could save 1.2KiB (24% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Immobilier/Petites annonces

What sites are related to seloger.fr?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 0
Location: http://www.seloger.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-S: X36
Cache: max-age=10
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=ixfg421ggdpkxwq0z5gy2l32; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Tue, 13 Oct 2015 09:22:37 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 132092
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: User-Agent
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-S: X36
Cache: max-age=10
X-S: X36
Cache: max-age=10
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=icdjubaploexuqxtqgrdem3q; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Tue, 13 Oct 2015 09:22:38 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 217.151.2.4 3600
MX smg2.poliris.net 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.poliris.net
Rname sa.ftd.fr
Serial Number 2015100601
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.poliris.net 3600
NS ns2.poliris.net 3600
NS ns3.poliris.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-08-17
Domain Age:
8 years 1 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: seloger.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: POL51-FRNIC
admin-c: DS2537-FRNIC
tech-c: DS2537-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL14432-FRNIC
registrar: NAMESHIELD
Expiry Date: 17/08/2016
created: 17/08/2007
last-update: 17/08/2015
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL14432-FRNIC
nserver: ns.poliris.net
nserver: ns2.poliris.net
nserver: ns3.poliris.net
source: FRNIC

registrar: NAMESHIELD
type: Isp Option 1
address: 7 rue de Caumartin
address: PARIS
country: FR
phone: +33 2 41 18 28 28
fax-no: +33 2 41 18 28 29
e-mail: email
website: http://www.nameshield.net
anonymous: NO
registered: 01/01/1998
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: DS2537-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Dns Service
address: PRESSIMMO ON LINE
address: 65, rue Ordener
address: 75018 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 8 26 62 06 20
e-mail: email
registrar: NAMESHIELD
changed: 02/03/2012 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: POL51-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: PRESSIMMO ON LINE
address: 65, rue Ordener
address: 75018 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 8 26 62 06 20
e-mail: email
registrar: NAMESHIELD
changed: 05/09/2012 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligsource: REGISTRAR
eligdate: 05/09/2012 11:49:51
source: FRNIC
Last update was 288 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
seloger.fr widget